?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Comments

( 17 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
madwitch
Oct. 27th, 2008 01:09 pm (UTC)
So tiny. And the dog, so brave and omg so cute.
mark13
Oct. 27th, 2008 01:12 pm (UTC)
Was the fire started by Hallmark? ;)
madwitch
Oct. 27th, 2008 01:17 pm (UTC)
I would not be shocked to discover this was, in fact, the truth.
blackstone
Oct. 27th, 2008 01:13 pm (UTC)
I can go home now! My quota of cute is complete.
commlal
Oct. 27th, 2008 01:15 pm (UTC)
Charlie told me this morning whereupon I squeeed greatly.
auntiegriz
Oct. 27th, 2008 01:34 pm (UTC)
AWWWWWWWW!

*ded of the cute*
madwitch
Oct. 27th, 2008 06:47 pm (UTC)
Odd question. Is your husband English? Did the US tax people try to get him to register as a non-resident alien when he married you?
auntiegriz
Oct. 27th, 2008 06:51 pm (UTC)
He is English, yes. And no, they never did...I would find it a bit amiss if they had done.
auntiegriz
Oct. 27th, 2008 06:51 pm (UTC)
Thinking more about it, I'm intrigued, actually. I've never heard of that.
madwitch
Oct. 27th, 2008 07:21 pm (UTC)
A friend of mine has just had them ask this. It's very confusing.
auntiegriz
Oct. 27th, 2008 07:35 pm (UTC)
Do they both live and work in the UK exclusively? I really can't think of any reason why the US tax office would do that. I mean, I know they can go case by case if they want to because they're bastards, but that is...strange. If they're both only living and working in the UK, they should only owe taxes here, not in the US. At least as far as I'm aware.
madwitch
Oct. 27th, 2008 07:50 pm (UTC)
Yup. It's quite odd.
jo_fitz
Oct. 27th, 2008 02:42 pm (UTC)
awwww, that's just too cute for words!
medusa_nw
Oct. 27th, 2008 03:23 pm (UTC)
LICKLICK, LICKLICK!
kyalesyin
Oct. 27th, 2008 07:27 pm (UTC)
Tasty, tasty kittens!
blondebeaker
Oct. 27th, 2008 04:01 pm (UTC)
Awwww! Lookit the pup-pup checking on the kitties!
sunsetsinthewes
Oct. 27th, 2008 09:57 pm (UTC)
You're right. That was the most adorable thing I've seen all day.

I would like to preface what I'm about to say with the face that I'm deaf. I honestly am deaf, not just saying that. I can't hear out of my right ear and I am rapidly losing hearing in my left-- I'll be completely deaf in a few years. That said...

I was watching this and while I couldn't make out what was being said, I lulzed all, "LOL BRITS AND ACCENTS." Then I scrolled down and basically cringed, all, "SHIT, GLAD I DIDN'T SAY THAT."

... Sorry.

Edited at 2008-10-27 09:58 pm (UTC)
( 17 comments — Leave a comment )